PRIVACY POLICY



Company nodes Ufo Way Denim Brasil responsible for the website UfoWay (www.ufoway.com.br) we inform that any and all personal information collected by us, will be used to improve your experience when browsing our website, aiming in this way that your visit becomes more advantageous and assertive.

The confidentiality of the personal information of users of the website www.ufoway.com.br is of paramount importance to the company's team Ufo Way Denim Brasil, for this reason, our team seeks to continuously optimize all internal processes, to keep them safe and in accordance with all standards imposed.

This Privacy Policy was prepared in accordance with Federal Law no.. 12.965 of 23 April 2014 (Civil Framework of the Internet), with Federal Law n. 13.709, of 14 August 2018 (lei
Protection of Personal Data) and with EU Regulation n. 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (General European Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data – RGDP).

Oil

From the moment the website is used www.ufoway.com.br assumes that the user has accepted the privacy policy. In this way the company Ufo Way Denim Brasil reserves the right to modify this policy without prior notice. For this reason, us company Ufo Way Denim Brasil we recommend that users regularly consult our policy, so that this way, always keep up to date with possible changes, if necessary it is possible to contact us through our email: contato@ufoway.com.br informing your doubts.

Sensitive data

No sensitive user data will be collected, so understood those defined in arts. 9the and 10 of the GDPR and in the arts. 11 and following of the Personal Data Protection Law. Like this, among others, there will be no collection of the following data:

  • data that reveal racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, or user union membership;
  • genetic data;
  • biometric data to uniquely identify a person;
  • user health data;
  • data relating to the user's sexual life or sexual orientation;
  • data related to criminal convictions or offenses or related security measures.

Non-sensitive data

Users' non-sensitive data will be collected, the following data will be collected:

  • information about your computer, including your IP address, geographic location, browser type and version and operating system;
  • information about your visits and use of this website, including reference source, visit duration, page views and site navigation paths;
  • information, as your email address, that you type when you register on our site;
  • information generated when using our website, including when, how often and under what circumstances do you use it;

Os Cookies

The website uses cookies in order to store information, such as, the preferences of the public that accesses a given website, these cookies can be collected through a simple popup or even integration with other services.

You as a website user Ufo Way Denim Brasil has full autonomy to disable cookies, just access the configuration of your preferred browser and make the modification, or
in case you have, you can use an antivirus that does this configuration directly. It is worth mentioning that, this modification may influence how you browse our site and other sites. It is
fact occurs, because certain schedules require the use of cookies to work correctly, such as sites that need to login in a certain restricted area.

Email Cookies

In the case of sending newsletters or even sending notices by e-mail, cookies can be used to target more suitable content to the end user, in order to improve the
experience of who is reading the email, it is worth mentioning that each email provider has its guidelines, for example when entering hotmail you must respect your due policies.
A company Ufo Way Denim Brasil may collect personal information from the user accessing the site, such as name, e-mail, landline and / or cell phone number, Address, date of birth, ip and / or other data. The vast majority of times, this data is used to activate the geotarget function (display certain content according to location) and also filtering by user type (analyzing the need for each).

Data analysis

A company Ufo Way Denim Brasil uses the Google Analytics service to measure, calculate and analyze all the traffic you receive on the site www.ufoway.com.br this tool collects and processes the data according to its own policy, based on the assumption of end user acceptance, the policy is available at the links below:

  • https://www.google.com/intl/pt-BR/policies/privacy/partners/
  • https://policies.google.com/privacy
  • https://policies.google.com/terms

It is worth mentioning that in the case of Google or Partners of this, use the data collected, the responsibility is unique and exclusive of these, this way the company Ufo Way Denim Brasil I know
exempt from any liability as a result of using the data.

Link to External Sites

The Ufo Way site contains links to external sites, those who may have useful tools and / or information for users. This privacy policy is not used for websites
external, if it’s in the user’s interest, he must access the privacy policy of the website in question to know the details.

Update

This privacy policy has been updated until the current date of 02/08/2021 - 21:07:16 hrs, can be modified at any time, Without previous warning.